E series Electric Work Positioner with Lifting Hook

E series Electric Work Positioner with Lifting Hook

This Work Positioner is designed for efficient material handling in confined spaces like warehouses, freight cars, and production lines.
It features a 360° rotatable hook with safety latch for flexible and secure lifting operations.
The electric lifting system enables smooth and controlled height adjustment with minimal effort.
Maneuverable and stable, it comes with omnidirectional casters and a foot brake for easy mobility and positioning.
Ideal for complex environments, this lightweight tool enhances productivity with its compact design and reliable performance.

Özellikler

Enhanced Power & Battery: Equipped with a stronger motor and a large 12Ah maintenance-free battery with low-voltage protection, ensuring extended runtime and reliable performance.

Superior Maneuverability: Features a compact design with high-quality casters and a 360° dilatant turner, enabling effortless operation in narrow aisles and confined spaces.

Ergonomic Lifting: Effortlessly handles loads from ground level to above shoulder height, reducing physical strain and improving productivity with its smooth lifting controller.

Wide Applicability: Ideal for diverse environments such as warehouses, laboratories, pharmaceuticals, food processing, kitchens, and retail outlets.

Advanced Safety: Includes automatic electronic overload protection, a secure guardrail, and a rear wheel foot brake for ensured operational safety.

Parametreler

Model (Swivel Front Wheel)E100-15SE100-17SE100-20SE150-15S
Model (Rigid Front Wheel )E100L-15SE100L-17SE100L-20SE150L-15S
Nominal Yükkilogram100100100150
Kaldırma Yüksekliğimm1500170020001500
Applicable Drum Diametermm74-7874-7874-7874-78
Front Wheel Diameter / Load Wheelmm75757575
Rear Wheel Diameter / Steering Wheelmm125125125125
Motor PowerV/W24V/200W24V/200W24v/200w24v/200w
Battery CapacityV/Ah24v/12Ah(17Ah Optional)24v/12Ah(17Ah Optional)24v/12Ah(17Ah Optional)24v/12Ah(17Ah Optional)
Genel Uzunlukmm850850850850
Genel Genişlikmm600600600600
Genel Yükseklikmm1790199022901790
Net ağırlığıkilogram60626860
Spindle Lengthmm600600600600
Spindle Diametermm70707070

Ürün Detayları

Medya Galerisi

SSS

  • Q1: Is this electric work positioner good for small spaces?

    A: Yes, it is exceptionally well-suited for small spaces. Its compact and lightweight single-mast design allows it to navigate through narrow aisles and confined areas with ease. The excellent visibility provided by the mast structure further enhances safety and precision when operating in tight environments like truck beds or crowded warehouses.
  • Q2: How safe is the rotating hook on this material lifter?

    A: The rotating hook is designed with safety as a top priority. It features a secure safety latch that prevents loads from accidentally disengaging during operation. The 360-degree rotation allows for precise positioning of the load, reducing the risk of swinging or instability.
  • Q3: What are the main benefits of the electric lifting feature?

    A: The electric lifting system offers significant advantages in efficiency and ease of use. It allows for smooth, controlled lifting and lowering at the simple press of a button, drastically reducing manual effort. This leads to faster operation times and increased productivity compared to manual alternatives.
  • Q4: How easy is it to move and maneuver this work positioner?

    A: It is designed for exceptional maneuverability. The high-quality omnidirectional casters enable smooth 360° movement, making it easy to steer even when loaded. The integrated foot brake ensures the unit remains securely in place during lifting tasks.
  • Q5: Where is the best place to use this electric work positioner?

    A: This positioner is highly versatile for various industrial and commercial settings. Its most common applications include production workshops, warehouses for loading, and inside freight cars. Its compact design makes it perfect for environments where space is limited but efficiency is critical.

İsteğe bağlı ekstralar

roller platform

Roller platform

Ball paltform

Stainless Steel Platform

V-shaped Plate

V-shaped Plate

Ball Transfer Platform

Ball Transfer Platform

Single Rod Fork

Single Rod Fork

Rotator

Rotator

Double Rod Forks

Double Rod Forks

Fixed Forks

Fixed Forks

rubber rollers

Rubber rollers

hook

Hook

roller single-rod shaft

Roller single-rod shaft

single round bar fork

Single round bar fork

tr_TRTürkçe

Mesajınızı Bırakın